84% SPEC SCORE
$219
The Lava Blaze Curve comes with the recent Android 13, ensuring enhanced functionality and smooth multitasking. It features a big 6.67-inches Crystal-clear Full HD+ display, perfect for both work and entertainment. Experience smooth transitions and quick responsive performance for everyday use. With a Decent 5000 mAh battery life, you can stay powered throughout the day without frequent charging. Price starting at $218 this device is Wallet-friendly and it’s offers incredible value, blending performance, style, and affordability.
Lava Blaze Curve Key Features
Display
6.67 inches (1080x2400 pixels) FHD
120Hz Refresh rate
Camera
64+8+2 MP (Dual Camera)
32 MP Selfie 4K Video
Hardware
MediaTek Dimensity 7050 (6 nm)
OS
Android 13
Ram & Storage
8GB + 128GB
8GB + 256GB
Battery
Li-Po 5000mAh
wired, 33W, 50% in 30 min (advertised)
Data Updated on: 01 Sep, 2026
Lava Blaze Curve Pros & Cons
By Amit Dubey | on 02 September 2026
6.8
/ 10
TSI Score
Design
Display
Performance
Battery
Camera
Software
Sound
Usage
Pros
120Hz AMOLED-class display at this price point.
Dimensity 7050 is a solid mid-range chip for the segment.
8GB RAM on the base configuration.
5000mAh battery keeps the basics covered.
Aggressive pricing in India.
Cons
Only 128GB storage listed.
No charging speed stated.
Camera hardware is not specified.
No IP rating listed.
Software support policy is unclear.
Lava Blaze Curve Price and Full Specifications
Launch Date
| Announced Date | 05 Mar, 2024 |
| Released Date | 11 Mar, 2024 |
| Status | Available |
Network
| Technology | GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G |
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100 |
| 4G bands | 1, 3, 5, 7, 8, 20, 28, 38, 40, 41 |
| 5G bands | 1, 3, 5, 8, 28, 41, 77, 78, SA/NSA |
| Speed | HSPA / LTE / 5G |
Display
Similar Display
| Screen Size | 6.67 inches, 107.4 cm² (~89.7% screen-to-body ratio) |
| Display Type | AMOLED |
| Resolution | 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD) |
| Aspect Ratio | 20:9 |
| PPI | 395 ppi |
| Refresh Rate | 120Hz |
| Brightness | 800 nits (peak) |
| HDR Support | HDR10+ |
| Protection | Dragontrail Star 2 |
Performance
Similar Performance
| Processor (SoC) | MediaTek Dimensity 7050 (6 nm) |
| Fabrication process | 6nm |
| CPU | Octa-core: 2x2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55 |
| CPU cores | 8 |
| GPU | Mali G68 MC4 |
Storage
| Memory | 8GB + 128GB, 8GB + 256GB |
| Storage type | UFS 3.1 |
| Memory Card Slot | No |
Camera
Similar Camera
REAR CAMERA | |
| Type | Dual camera |
| Primary | 64 MP, (wide), PDAF |
| Secondary | 8 MP, (ultrawide) |
| Tertiary | 2 MP, (macro) |
| Features | LED flash, panorama, HDR |
| Video Recording | 4K @30fpsfps 1080p @30fpsfps |
FRONT CAMERA | |
| Type | Single camera |
| Primary | 32 MP |
| Video Recording | 1080p @30fpsfps |
Battery
Similar Battery
| Battery Capacity | Li-Po 5000mAh |
| Battery Removable | No |
| Charging | 33W wired — 50% in 30 min (advertised) |
Software & OS
| Operating System | Android 13 |
Design
| Dimensions | 161.8 x 74 x 8.8 mm (2.91 x 0.35 in) |
| Weight | 189g (6.67 oz) |
| Color Options | Iron Glass, Viridian Glass |
| Build | Glass front (Dragontrail Star 2), glass back (Gorilla Glass 3) |
| Sim Card Types | Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by) |
Connectivity
| WLAN | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6 |
| Bluetooth | 5.2, A2DP, LE |
| Positioning | GPS, GLONASS |
| NFC | No |
| Radio | Yes |
| Infrared-port | No |
| USB Version | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
Sound
| Loudspeaker | Yes, with stereo speakers |
| Sound Jack | No 3.5mm jack |
Sensors & Features
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass |
Additional Info
| Pricing | $218.76 / R$ 1.132.3 / ₹15,999 / £193.74 / €224.6 / C$303.88 |
What's in the Box
| Lava Blaze Curve | Handset, USB-C cable, SIM ejector tool, and quick start guide |
Disclaimer: Information here may not be 100% accurate; please verify specs and prices on the retailer's website before buying. This page contains affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you make a purchase through them, at no extra cost to you. Thanks for your support!
Lava Blaze Curve Comparisons
Reviews (0)
No reviews yet. Be the first to review!
Frequently Asked Questions
How good is the display on the Lava Blaze Curve?
The Lava Blaze Curve has a 6.67-inch display with a 120Hz refresh rate and 1080x2400 resolution. That combination gives it a large Full HD+ screen suitable for video streaming, browsing, and gaming. The 120Hz refresh rate is especially useful for smoother scrolling and more responsive touch feel in supported apps.
How long does the Lava Blaze Curve battery last?
The Lava Blaze Curve includes a 5000mAh battery, which is a strong capacity for a mid-range Android smartphone. Battery life will vary by brightness, gaming, mobile data use, and the 120Hz refresh rate, but the capacity is well suited for a full day of typical use. The efficient 6nm MediaTek Dimensity 7050 chipset should also help manage power consumption during everyday tasks.
How much storage and RAM does the Lava Blaze Curve have?
The listed Lava Blaze Curve configuration comes with 8GB of RAM and 128GB of internal storage. The 8GB RAM capacity is useful for multitasking between social media, browsing, video apps, and light gaming. The 128GB storage gives reasonable space for apps, photos, videos, and downloads, though heavy users should check whether they need a higher-storage variant.
Is the Lava Blaze Curve worth buying for the price?
The Lava Blaze Curve offers strong value on the provided pricing, listed around INR 15,999, USD 218.76, GBP 193.74, and EUR 224.6. For that price range, buyers get a 6.67-inch 120Hz Full HD+ display, MediaTek Dimensity 7050 processor, 8GB RAM, 128GB storage, and a 5000mAh battery. It is best suited for buyers who want a smooth display, capable mid-range performance, and long battery capacity without paying flagship-level prices.
Our Latest Blog
Samsung Galaxy S26 FE is expected to launch on August 27, 2026. Check its expected price, Exynos 2500 chip, 120Hz AMOLED display, cameras, battery and specs.
Vivo V80 Lite 5G launched in Pakistan with a 7,050mAh battery, 1.5K AMOLED display and Dimensity 7360-Turbo. Check price, specs, features and release date.
Learn what happens when your phone reaches end of manufacturer support, including security risks, app compatibility, performance changes, and your options.










































